Home / Staff List

 

Staff Listing 2019

Executive Leadership

Graham, Lauretta

Lauretta Graham HonDEd
College Principal

Graham, Michael

Mr Michael Graham
Deputy Principal – Pastoral Care

Plummer, Rod

Mr Rod Plummer
Deputy Principal – Curriculum

Mr Richard Milne
Assistant to the Principal – Religious Education

Leadership Team

Arakkal, Vanaja

Mrs Vanaja Arakkal
Director Information Technology, Teaching & Learning

Ms Lorna Parker
Middle Years Curriculum Coordinator

Mr Jozef Fryckowski
Senior Years Curriculum Coordinator

Mr Amos Wachira
Business Manager

Academic Leadership Team (Middle Management Team)

Arakkal, Vanaja

Mrs Vanaja Arakkal
Director Information Technology, Teaching & Learning

Mr Paul Dimmick
Industrial Technologies and Design Coordinator

Mr David Graham
Head of Arts

TBA
Head of Flexible Learning

Ms Tahnee Gale
HPE Coordinator and Sports Coordinator

Ms Emma Chater
English Coordinator

Mr Roy Joseph
Science Coordinator

Ms Sherri Bryers
Visual Arts Coordinator

Mr Mitch Musulin
Humanities Coordinator

Ms Candice Slingerland
Languages Coordinator

 

TBA
Mathematics Coordinator

Miss Mary Bergmeier
Outdoor Education Coordinator

Richard Milne

Mr Richard Milne
Religious Education Coordinator (APRE)

Other Leadership

Mrs Linda Van Heusden
Inclusion Support Coordinator

Dr Tom Lewis
Gifted and Talented Coordinator

Mrs April Flannery
House Coordinator

Mr John Chisholm
Teacher Librarian

Ms Mika Yahara
EALD Coordinator

 

TBA
International Coordinator

Pastoral Leadership Team (Middle Management Team)

Mrs Marie Butt
Yr 12 Pastoral Coordinator

Mr Gavin Nolan
Yr 11 Pastoral Coordinator

Miss Candice Slingerland
Yr 10 Pastoral Coordinator

Mr Andre Simon
Yr 9 Pastoral Coordinator

Mr Matthew Sharp
Year 8 Pastoral Coordinator

 

TBA
Year 7 Coordinator

Homeform Teachers

Year 8

8.1
Ms Kathryn Pettersen

8.2
Mrs Tammy Woodward

8.3
Mr Nathaniel Jackson

8.4
Mrs Binu Roy

8.5
Ms Mandy Mattison

8.6
Ms Linda van Heusden

Year 9

9.1
Ms Sam Cooke

9.2
Ms Belinda Pereira

9.3
Mr Jamie Ngai

9.4
Mr Prasad Nair

9.5
Mr Andre Simon

9.6
Ms Ally Pitt

Year 10

10.1
Mr Mark Richard

10.2
Ms Mary Bergmeier

10.3
Ms Bee Khoo

10.4
Mr Chris Kent

10.5
Ms Tahnee Gale

Year 11

11.1
Mr Paul Dimmick

11.2
Ms Rebecca Dowling

11.3
Ms Zoe Siviour

11.4
Mr Mark Wilson

Year 12

12.1
Mrs Mary Gazzola

12.2
Ms Mika Yahara

12.3
Mrs Emma Chater

12.4
Mr Adrian Bandy

Eagle Group

Dr Tom Lewis

Mr Will Ryan

Other Teaching Staff

Mrs Vanaja Arakkal

Miss Laura Baseggio

Mr Robert Butcher

Mrs Suman Choudry Binda

Mrs Kathryn Ezzy

Mr David Enright

Mr Clinton Bock

Mr Alphonsus Tan

Mr David Graham

Ms Jennifer Montgomery

Mr Mitch Musulin

Mr John Chisholm

Sherri Bryers

April Flannery

Brittney Henderson

Andreas Shepley

Emma Chater

Parvinder Budden

Administration & Student Services Support Staff

Front Office

Mrs Dianne Cook
Administration Assistant

Ms Leena Nair
Administration Assistant

Mrs Vanda Rands
HR Officer and Assistant to the Principal

Ms Kim Schofield
Student Reception

Finance

Mr Amos Wachira
Business Manager

Mrs Theresa Fillmore
Finance Officer – Creditors

Ms Kanti Gurung
Finance Officer – Payroll and Other Debtors

Mr Gary Ninneman
Finance Officer – Families (School Fees)

Inclusion Support

Mrs Linda Van Heusden
Inclusion Support Coordinator

Mrs Colleen Bandy
Inclusion Support Assistant

Mrs Gaye-Anne Beckmann
Inclusion Support Assistant

Mr Jasen Bryers
Inclusion Support Assistant, Aboriginal and Islander Education Worker

Mr Isaac Dimmick

Mr Barry Evans

Mrs Cecily Gakinya
Inclusion Support & Data Entry

Mrs Karlie Hallam
Inclusion Support Assistant

Mrs Jannine Hardy
Inclusion Support Assistant

Mrs Michelle McGuinness (Rafferty)
Inclusion Support Assistant

Ms Pavlina (Paula) Mellios
Inclusion Support Assistant

Ms Sally Muller
Inclusion Support Assistant

Mr John Kensey
Inclusion Support Assistant

Mrs Olga Anderson
Inclusion Support Assistant

Mr Patrick.Sibley
Inclusion Support Assistant

Mrs Sharon Smith
Inclusion Support and Administration Support

Miss Jordan Turner
Inclusion Support Assistant

Aboriginal and Islander Support and Education

Mr Jasen Bryers
Inclusion Support Assistant, Aboriginal and Islander Education Worker

Mr Roy Levers
AIEW

Mrs Sherri Bryers
Reconciliation Action Plan Coordiator

Ms Pavlina (Paula) Mellios
AIEW

Counsellors

Ms Rebecca Barnes

Ms Shirleen Yip

See Cousellors page

Chaplain

Miss Kathryn Pettersen
Chaplain (Also teaching staff)

Defence Liaison

Mrs Sue Lowery
Defence Support Mentor

Administration Support

Mrs Sharon Smith
Inclusion Support and Administration Support

RTO

See the MacKillop RTO Staff List Page

Flexible Learning

TBA
Head of Flexible Learning

Mrs Sharon Forsyth
Flexible Learning Assistant

Mrs Nicole Neuman
Flexible Learning Assistant

Information Technology

Mrs Vanaja Arakkal
Director of IT – Teaching and Learning

Mr Aaron Lang
IT Support Officer

Mr Binu Varghese
IT Support Officer

Media, Promotions and Publications

Mr Oren Tyler
Media, Promotions & Publications Officer

Library

Mrs Shirley Donelly
Library Assistant

Mr John Chisholm
Teacher Librarian

Miss Alysha Pope
Library Assistant

Canteen

Mrs Leanne Pope
Café Manager

Mrs Ernawati Fenwick
Canteen Assistant

Food Technology

Mrs Olga Anderson
Food Tech Assistant/Inclusion Support

Arts and Sport

Mrs Michelle Mills
Arts and Rugby Support Officer

Mr Darren Schmitt
Music Tutor

InTaD

Mr Ian Anderson
School Officer (InTaD)

Science/Maths

Ms Eliys McEvoy
Laboratory Technician

Cleaning and Maintenance

Mr Graham Lambert
Maintenance Supervisor

Mr Selasteen Peter Emmanuel
Cleaning

Ms Sasitron Ransuk (Jum)
Cleaning

Ms Naritpriya Khumpholkrang
Cleaning

Ms Ruitana Tamee
Cleaning

Ms Riza Bonus
Cleaning

Bus

TBA
Bus Driver

Uniforms

Mrs Dianne Cook
Uniform shop – orders

Mrs Michelle.Gordon
Uniform Shop Manager