Home / Staff List

 

Staff Listing 2019

Executive Leadership

Graham, Lauretta

Mrs Lauretta Graham
College Principal

To book a meeting with the principal, please contact is the principal’s assistant, Mrs Vanda Rands:
08 8930 5713
email

Graham, Michael

Mr Michael Graham
Deputy Principal – Pastoral Care
email

2019 Welcome DPPC

Plummer, Rod

Mr Rod Plummer
Deputy Principal – Curriculum
email

Richard Milne

Mr Richard Milne
Assistant to the Principal – Religious Education
email

Leadership Team

Arakkal, Vanaja

Mrs Vanaja Arakkal
Director Information Technology, Teaching & Learning
email

Ms Lorna Parker
Middle Years Curriculum Coordinator
email

Mr Jozef Fryckowski
Senior Years Curriculum Coordinator
email

Mr Amos Wachira
Business Manager
email

Academic Leadership Team (Middle Management Team)

Arakkal, Vanaja

Mrs Vanaja Arakkal
Director Information Technology, Teaching & Learning
email

Mr Paul Dimmick
Industrial Technologies and Design Coordinator
email

Mr David Graham
Head of Arts
email

Ms Tonia Folino-Cirelli
Head of Flexible Learning
email

Ms Tahnee Gale
HPE Coordinator and Sports Coordinator
email

Ms Emma Chater
English Coordinator
email

Mr Roy Joseph
Science Coordinator
email

Ms Sherri Bryers
Visual Arts Coordinator
email

Mr Gordon Middleton
Inclusion Support Coordinator
email

Mr Mitch Musulin
Humanities Coordinator
email

Ms Candice Slingerland
Languages Coordinator
email

Ms Grace Skehan
International Coordinator
email

Mr Adrian Bandy
Mathematics Coordinator
email

Mrs Jade Cole
Outdoor Education Coordinator
email

Dr Tom Lewis
Gifted and Talented Coordinator
email

Mrs April Flannery
House Coordinator
email

Mr John Chisholm
Teacher Librarian
email

Ms Mika Yahara
EALD Coordinator
email

Richard Milne

Mr Richard Milne
Assistant to the Principal – Religious Education
email

Pastoral Leadership Team (Middle Management Team)

Mrs Bonnie Morton
Yr 12 Pastoral Coordinator
email

pdf 2019 12 Welcome Bonnie Morton

Mrs Marie Butt
Yr 11 Pastoral Coordinator
email

pdf 2019 11 Welcome Marie Butt

Mr Gavin Nolan
Yr 10 Pastoral Coordinator
email

pdf 2019 10 Welcome Gavin Nolan

Miss Candice Slingerland
Yr 9 Pastoral Coordinator
email

pdf 2019 09 Candice Slingerland

Ms Sam Cooke
Yr 8 Pastoral Coordinator
email

Mr Matthew Sharp
Year 7 Pastoral Coordinator
email

pdf 2019 07 Welcome Matt Sharp

Homeform Teachers

Year 7

7.1
Ms Kathryn Pettersen
email

7.2
Mrs Tammy Woodward
email

7.3
Mr Nathaniel Jackson
email

7.4
Mrs Binu Roy
email

7.5
Ms Mandy Mattison
email

7.6
Ms Linda van Heusden
email

Year 8

8.1
Ms Sam Cooke
email

8.2
Ms Belinda Pereira
email

8.3
Mr Jamie Ngai
email

8.4
Mr Prasad Nair
email

8.5
Mr Andre Simon
email

8.6
Ms Ally Pitt
email

Year 9

9.1
Mr Mark Richard
email

9.2
Ms Mary Bergmeier
email

9.3
Ms Bee Khoo
email

9.4
Mr Chris Kent
email

9.5
Ms Tahnee Gale
email

Year 10

10.1
Mr Paul Dimmick
email

10.2
Ms Rebecca Dowling
email

10.3
Ms Zoe Siviour
email

10.4
Mr Mark Wilson
email

Year 11

11.1
Mrs Mary Gazzola
email

11.2
Ms Mika Yahara
email

11.3
Mrs Emma Chater
email

11.4
Mr Adrian Bandy
email

Year 12

12.1
Mrs Jade Cole
email

12.2
Mrs Rachel Griffen
email

12.3
Mr Roy Joseph
email

Eagle Group

Dr Tom Lewis
email

Mr Will Ryan
email

Ms Grace Skehan
email

Other Teaching Staff

Mrs Vanaja Arakkal
email

Laura Baseggio
email

Mrs Suman Choudry Binda
email

Mrs Kathryn Ezzy
email

Mr Jonathan Howard
email

Mr Gordon Middleton
email

Tonia Folino-Cirelli
email

Mr Clinton Bock
email

Mr Alphonsus Tan
email

Mr David Graham
email

Mr Mitch Musulin
email

Mr John Chisholm
email

Kishore Banerjee
email

Sherri Bryers
email

Amy Sacagio
email

April Flannery
email

Brittney Henderson
email

Andreas Shepley
email

Emma Chater
email

Parvinder Budden
email

Maria Pia Gagliardo
email

Administration & Student Services Support Staff

Front Office

Ms Leena Nair
Administration Assistant
email

Mrs Vanda Rands
HR Officer and Assistant to the Principal
email

Ms Kim Schofield
Student Reception
email

Mrs Vijaya Yeleti
Visitor Reception and Enrolments
email

Finance

Mr Amos Wachira
Business Manager

email

Mrs Theresa Fillmore
Finance Officer – Creditors
email

Ms Kanti Gurung
Finance Officer – Payroll and Other Debtors
email

Mr Gary Ninneman
Finance Officer – Families (School Fees)
email

Inclusion Support

Mr Gordon Middleton
Inclusion Support Coordinator
email

Mrs Colleen Bandy
Inclusion Support Assistant
email

Mrs Gaye-Anne Beckmann
Inclusion Support Assistant
email

Mr Jasen Bryers
Inclusion Support Assistant, Aboriginal and Islander Education Worker
email

Mr Isaac Dimmick
email

Mr Barry Evans
email

Mrs Sharon Forsyth
Inclusion Support Assistant
email

Mrs Cecily Gakinya
Inclusion Support & Data Entry
email

Mrs Karlie Hallam
Inclusion Support Assistant
email

Mrs Jannine Hardy
Inclusion Support Assistant
email

Mrs Michelle McGuinness (Rafferty)
Inclusion Support Assistant
email

Ms Pavlina (Paula) Mellios
Inclusion Support Assistant
email

Ms Sally Muller
Inclusion Support Assistant
email

Mr John Kensey
Inclusion Support Assistant
email

Mrs Olga Anderson
Inclusion Support Assistant
email

Miss Alysha Pope
Inclusion Support Assistant
email

Mr Joel Robinson
Inclusion Support Assistant
email

Mr Patrick.Sibley
Inclusion Support Assistant
email

Mrs Sharon Smith
Inclusion Support and Administration Support
email

Miss Jordan Turner
Inclusion Support Assistant
email

Aboriginal and Islander Support and Education

Mr Jasen Bryers
Inclusion Support Assistant, Aboriginal and Islander Education Worker
email

Mr Roy Levers
AIEW
email

Mrs Sherri Bryers
Reconciliation Action Plan Coordiator
email

Ms Pavlina (Paula) Mellios
AIEW
email

Counsellors

Amrita Dhugga
College Councillor
email

Chaplain

Miss Kathryn Pettersen
Chaplain (Also teaching staff)
email

Defence Liaison

Mr Michael Panasewycz
Defence Support Mentor
email

Administration Support

Mrs Sharon Smith
Inclusion Support and Administration Support
email

RTO

Ms Rachel Taylor
RTO Manager
email

Mrs Julie Freeman
VET Compliance and Administration Officer
email

Mr Gary Haslett
Trainer – Screen and Media
email

Mr Ian Anderson
Trainer – Conservation and Land Management
email

VET and Careers/Flexible Learning

Mrs Tonia Folino-Cirelli
Head of Flexible Learning
email

Mrs Julie Freeman
VET Compliance and Administration Officer
email

Mrs Sharon Forsyth
Flexible Learning Assistant
email

Mrs Nicole Neuman
Flexible Learning Assistant
email

Information Technology

Mrs Vanaja Arakkal
Director of IT – Teaching and Learning
email

Mr Aaron Lang
IT Support Officer
email

Mr Binu Varghese
IT Support Officer
email

Media, Promotions and Publications

Mr Oren Tyler
Media, Promotions & Publications Officer
email

Library

Mrs Shirley Donelly
Library Assistant
email

Mr John Chisholm
Teacher Librarian
email

Miss Alysha Pope
Library Assistant
email

Canteen

Mrs Leanne Pope
Café Manager
email

Mrs Ernawati Fenwick
Canteen Assitant
email

Food Technology

Mrs Olga Anderson
Food Tech Assistant/Inclusion Support
email

Arts and Sport

Mrs Michelle Mills
Arts and Rugby Support Officer
email

Mr Darren Schmitt
Music Tutor
email

InTaD

Mr Ian Anderson
School Officer (InTaD)
email

Science/Maths

Dr Kishore Banerjee
School Officer (Maths and Science)
email

Ms Eliys McEvoy
Laboratory Technician
email

Cleaning and Maintenance

Mr Graham Lambert
Maintenance Supervisor
email

Mr Shane Hutchinson
Groundsman
email

Mr Selasteen Peter Emmanuel
Cleaning
email

Ms Sasitron Ransuk (Jum)
Cleaning

Ms Naritpriya Khumpholkrang
Cleaning

Ms Ruitana Tamee
Cleaning

Ms Riza Bonus
Cleaning

Bus

Lennor Watters
Bus Driver
email

Uniforms

Mrs Michelle.Gordon
Uniform Shop Manager
email